Copyright 2012 Millennium Productions/Designed by KNMorash 

Office: 902-883-4338
Toll Free: 1-866-326-7883
Email: millenniumproductions@ns.aliantzinc.ca

MDF Dartmouth

April 23rd-27th 2014

 

Top Mark 12 & Under Solo

3rd - The Black Swan - Precision Dance Company

2nd - Pink Panther, This Bitter Earth & Dream Catcher - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

1st - Wanna Get Hype - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

 

Top Mark 12 & Under Intermediate Solo/Duo/Trio

3rd - Night of The Dancing Flame - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

2nd - Little Bad Girl - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

1st - Cinema - Dartmouth Dance Academy

 

Top Mark 12 & Under Open Duo/Trio

3rd - Eyes On Fire, Womens Work - Lucy Wintermans School of Dance (ESAA)

        & Crystalline - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

2nd - Music Box - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

1st - Connected - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

 

Top Mark 13 & Over Open Solo

3rd - Unravel - Dartmouth Dance Academy

2nd - Fever  - Dartmouth Dance Academy

1st - Cold Nites - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

 

Top Mark 13 & Over Open Duo/Trio

3rd - Hourglass - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

2nd - Bulletproof - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

1st - Hearts Cry - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

 

Top Mark 13 & Over Intermediate Solo/Duo/Trio

3rd - Dark Sky - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

2nd - The Hill - Cape Breton School Of The Arts

1st - Sassy - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

 

Top Mark Pre-Competitive Open

3rd - Tarentella - East Coast Dance Academy

2nd - Bad - East Coast Dance Academy

1st - Safe & Sound - East Coast Dance Academy

 

Top Mark Novice Solo/Duo/Trio

3rd - I'm The Greatest Star - Dartmouth Dance Academy

2nd - Body Language - Lucy Wintermans School of Dance (ESAA)

1st - Lil Mama - Prestige Dance Academy

 

Top Mark Pro-Am/Adult/Professional

3rd - She - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

2nd - Roll Away your Stone - Precision Dance Company

       & Don't Cha - Stars Of Tomorrow Dance Academy

1st - Boy Oh Boy - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

 

Top Mark Novice Group

3rd - Imagine - Step In Time Dance School

2nd - For my Father - Prestige Dance Academy

1st - Bom Bom - Dartmouth Dance Academy

 

Top Mark 12 & Under Intermediate Groups

3rd - Ordinary Miracle - Lucy Wintermans School of Dance (ESAA)

2nd - Swag it Out - Dartmouth Dance Academy

1st - Elias - Dartmouth Dance Academy

 

Top Mark 12 & Under Open Small Group

3rd - Superstars - Rhythm & Sole School of Dance

2nd - Aha! - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

1st - Say She - Kidzact

 

Top Mark 12 & Under Open Large Group

3rd - Sweet Child of Mine - East Coast Dance Academy

      & Toy Story - Precision Dance Company

2nd - Out of Body Experience - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

1st - Swagger Jagger - Lucy Wintermans School of Dance (ESAA)

 

Top Mark 12 & Under Open Line

3rd - Nerdy Numbers - D & R Dance Ltd.

2nd - Tea Party - Lucy Wintermans School of Dance (ESAA)

1st - Open Waters - D & R Dance Ltd.

 

Top Mark 12 & Under Open Extended Line/Extended Line Plus

3rd - Gold Dust - Lucy Wintermans School of Dance (ESAA)

2nd - Home - Lucy Wintermans School of Dance (ESAA)

1st - Waka Waka - Lucy Wintermans School of Dance (ESAA)

 

Top Mark Pre-Competitive Intermediate

3rd - Baby I'm A Star - East Coast Dance Academy

2nd - Ease On Down The Road - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

1st - Boogie Oogie Oogie - East Coast Dance Academy

 

Top Mark 13 & Over Open Small Group

3rd- Into The Wild - D & R Dance Ltd.

2nd - Twilight - Precision Dance Company

1st - Pacing - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

 

Top Mark 13 & Over Open Large Group

3rd - Chicks - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

2nd - Circle Of Life - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

1st - Killin' Em - Kidzact

 

Top Mark 13 & Over Open Line

3rd - The Big Doll House - Cape Breton School Of The Arts

2nd - Glam - Rhythm & Sole School Of Dance

1st - No Time For That - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

 

Top Mark 13 & Over Open Extended Line/Extended Line Plus

3rd - Copacabana - Dartmouth Dance Academy

2nd - Back To The 80's - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

1st - Mother Earth - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

 

Top Mark 13 & Over Intermediate Group

3rd - Society - Step In Time Dance School

2nd - Wop - Step In Time Dance School

1st - Work It - Step In Time Dance School

 

 

 

Star Soloists - Junior (8-12)

Jessica Pertus - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

Jadra Hannam - Precision Dance Company

Katie MacDonald - Star Of Tomorrow Dance Academy

Kristy Davis - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

 

Star Soloists - Teen

Olivia MacEachern - Stars Of Tomorrow Dance Academy

Hannah Smith - Dartmouth Dance Academy

Rachelle Fraser - Lucy Wintermans School of Dance (ESAA)

Taylor Hirtle - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre

 

Star Soloists - Senior

Jayla James - Dartmouth Dance Academy

Donne D'Arnall - Dartmouth Dance Academy

Lesley MacLean - D & R Dance Ltd.

Lauren Campbell - D & R Dance Ltd.

 

Star Soloists - Male

Darian Wells - Dartmouth Dance Acadmey

Evan Williams - East Coast Dance Academy

John Balser - Precision Dance Company

Jacob Mackinnon - Cape Breton School of the Arts

 

 

Millennium Cup Finals

6th - Angel - Lucy Wintermans School of Dance (ESAA)

5th - After The Storm - Dartmouth Dance Academy

4th -  Glam - Rhythm & Sole Dance Academy

3rd - Guidance - Stars of TOmorrow Dance Academy

2nd -  Killin' Em - Kidzact

1st - Circle of Life - Dance Zone Performing Arts Centre